Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57208719

Bids Are invited for Bread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder Storage , Vis Pgme Card , Spiral Sheet A4 Size 100 Nos , Spiral Ring All Size , Scissor Large , Cutter Blade Large , Blue Tape Half Inch , Red Tape Half Inch , Tran Sprint Tape Half Inch , Photo P

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jaipur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jaipur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
293

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder Storage , Vis Pgme Card , Spiral Sheet A4 Size 100 Nos , Spiral Ring All Size , Scissor Large , Cutter Blade Large , Blue Tape Half Inch , Red Tape Half Inch , Tran Sprint Tape Half Inch , Photo Paper Glossy , Gin Tacker Machine Pin , Lamination Roll , Lamination Sheet A4 Size , Brown Color Cover Paper , Talk Sheet , Double Side Tape , V5 Blue Pen , V5 Red Pen , V5 Black Pen , Fevi Quick , Permanent Marker All Color , I Card Pouch , White Drawing Sheet , All Color Drawing Sheet , Ave Lt Ad Regt Ry Sheet White , Soluble Pen All Color , Slide Sheet , Staedtler Pen All Color , 1 Ft Scale Steel

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Bread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder StorageBread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder Storage
2Vis Pgme CardVis Pgme Card
3Spiral Sheet A4 Size 100 NosSpiral Sheet A4 Size 100 Nos
4Spiral Ring all SizeSpiral Ring all Size
5Scissor LargeScissor Large
6Cutter blade LargeCutter blade Large
7Blue tape half inchBlue tape half inch
8Red Tape half inchRed Tape half inch
9Tran sprint Tape half inchTran sprint Tape half inch
10Photo Paper GlossyPhoto Paper Glossy
11Gin Tacker Machine PinGin Tacker Machine Pin
12Lamination RollLamination Roll
13Lamination Sheet A4 SizeLamination Sheet A4 Size
14Brown Color cover paperBrown Color cover paper
15Talk sheetTalk sheet
16Double Side TapeDouble Side Tape
17V5 Blue PenV5 Blue Pen
18V5 Red PenV5 Red Pen
19V5 Black PenV5 Black Pen
20Fevi QuickFevi Quick
21Permanent Marker All ColorPermanent Marker All Color
22I Card PouchI Card Pouch
23White Drawing SheetWhite Drawing Sheet
24All Color Drawing sheetAll Color Drawing sheet
25Ave Lt AD Regt ry Sheet whiteAve Lt AD Regt ry Sheet white
26Soluble Pen all ColorSoluble Pen all Color
27Slide sheetSlide sheet
28Staedtler Pen all colorStaedtler Pen all color
291 ft Scale steel1 ft Scale steel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208719
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder Storage , Vis Pgme Card , Spiral Sheet A4 Size 100 Nos , Spiral Ring All Size , Scissor Large , Cutter Blade Large , Blue Tape Half Inch , Red Tape Half Inch , Tran Sprint Tape Half Inch , Photo Paper Glossy , Gin Tacker Machine Pin , Lamination Roll , Lamination Sheet A4 Size , Brown Color Cover Paper , Talk Sheet , Double Side Tape , V5 Blue Pen , V5 Red Pen , V5 Black Pen , Fevi Quick , Permanent Marker All Color , I Card Pouch , White Drawing Sheet , All Color Drawing Sheet , Ave Lt Ad Regt Ry Sheet White , Soluble Pen All Color , Slide Sheet , Staedtler Pen All Color , 1 Ft Scale Steel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7889952
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jaipur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
891e3281-808f-4523-b866-eb7a6e23ce7d.pdf
9724311_Boq_1.xlsx
specations_2026-08-07-13-42-04_015f81e62646fee5a594def0222a968c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

891e3281-808f-4523-b866-eb7a6e23ce7d.pdf

xlsx

9724311_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specations_2026-08-07-13-42-04_015f81e62646fee5a594def0222a968c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders