Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57208511

Tender for Tender for Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward No. 15 Under The A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 1 Work No 1

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15075
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward No. 15 Under The A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 1 Work No 1

BOQ

Name of Work:- BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001112
Sl. No. Item Description
1WORK NAME
2Maintenance of various gardens in Ward No. 15 under the A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 1 Work No 1 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208511
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.06 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Various Gardens In Ward No. 15 Under The A Ward Regional Office Rajgad Part 1 Work No 1
Basic Detail
Tender No UDYAN 2/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.06 Crore
Tender Fee 15075
EMD 2.06 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BAB1.pdf
BOQ_2279716.xls
fbaf63f9-61bb-4da5-a6f4-736876638ebd.html
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BAB1.pdf

xls

BOQ_2279716.xls

html

fbaf63f9-61bb-4da5-a6f4-736876638ebd.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders