Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57208494

Tender for Tender for Maintenance Of Various Parks In Ward No 9 Under C Ward Regional Office Vijaydurg Work No 17

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
89.84 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
89842
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3147
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Various Parks In Ward No 9 Under C Ward Regional Office Vijaydurg Work No 17

BOQ

Name of Work:- BI01010001010000000000000515BI0100001112
Sl. No. Item Description
1WORK NAME
2Maintenance of various parks in Ward No 9 under C Ward Regional Office Vijaydurg Work No 17 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208494
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 89.84 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Various Parks In Ward No 9 Under C Ward Regional Office Vijaydurg Work No 17
Basic Detail
Tender No UDYAN 1/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 89.84 Lakhs
Tender Fee 3147
EMD 89842
Exemption Available
Document List
6b07813d-25fd-447d-9acd-24a1e986ab9d.html
BAB17.pdf
BOQ_2279656.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6b07813d-25fd-447d-9acd-24a1e986ab9d.html

pdf

BAB17.pdf

xls

BOQ_2279656.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders