Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57208472

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall In Shamshan Ghat Village Chhachhrauli Block Chhachhrauli Vangy Scheme

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
4.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
8720
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall In Shamshan Ghat Village Chhachhrauli Block Chhachhrauli Vangy Scheme

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONST OF B/WALL IN SHAMSHAN GHAT VILLAGE CHHACHHRAULI BLOCK CHHACHHRAULI Vangy Scheme
Sl. No. Item Description
1CONST OF B/WALL IN SHAMSHAN GHAT VILLAGE CHHACHHRAULI BLOCK CHHACHHRAULI Vangy Scheme Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208472
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall In Shamshan Ghat Village Chhachhrauli Block Chhachhrauli Vangy Scheme
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261C0ECE6A C60C 42CC 9CD7 8ADC38646CF6708DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 8720
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623170.xls
d2473dc5-11d6-4cb9-980f-ab8a77da3e89.html
OT0171419.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623170.xls

html

d2473dc5-11d6-4cb9-980f-ab8a77da3e89.html

pdf

OT0171419.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders