Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57208402

Tender For Procurement Of Gasket & Lead Plate Related To M/S L&T Mhi Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Make Lpt-1 & Lpt-2 Installed At 2X660 Mw, Sstpp Dongalia (As Per Schedule)

Issued by Government Departments · East Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
26.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
East Nimar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Gasket & Lead Plate Related To M/S L&T Mhi Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Make Lpt-1 & Lpt-2 Installed At 2X660 Mw, Sstpp Dongalia (As Per Schedule) , Gasket & Lead Plate Related To M/S L&T Mhi Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Make Lpt-1 & Lpt-2 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-053 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-054 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-055 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-056 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-007 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-008 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-005 , Gasket , Part No.Te70q-000031-001 , Gasket , Part No.Te70q-000031-002 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-001 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-101 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-011 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-111 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000014-002 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000014-102 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000008-005 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000008-105 , Lead Plate For Pressure Relief Self Closing Type Disc For Turbine , Part No.Td10q-000148-001

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of Gasket & Lead Plate related to M/s L&T MHI Power Turbine Generators Private limited make LPT-1 & LPT-2 installed at 2x660 MW, SSTPP Dongalia (as per schedule)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Gasket & Lead Plate related to M/s L&T MHI Power Turbine Generators Private limited make LPT-1 & LPT-2
2Spiral Wound Gasket , Part no.TH90Q-000001-053
3Spiral Wound Gasket , Part no.TH90Q-000001-054
4Spiral Wound Gasket , Part no.TH90Q-000001-055
5Spiral Wound Gasket , Part no.TH90Q-000001-056
6Gasket , Part no.TD30Q-000166-007
7Gasket , Part no.TD30Q-000166-008
8Gasket , Part no.TD30Q-000166-005
9Gasket , Part no.TE70Q-000031-001
10Gasket , Part no.TE70Q-000031-002
11Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000007-001
12Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000007-101
13Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000007-011
14Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000007-111
15Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000014-002
16Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000014-102
17Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000008-005
18Gasket , Part no.TE90Q-000008-105
19Lead Plate for Pressure Relief Self Closing Type Disc for Turbine , Part no.TD10Q-000148-001 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208402
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 26.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Gasket & Lead Plate Related To M/S L&T Mhi Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Make Lpt-1 & Lpt-2 Installed At 2X660 Mw, Sstpp Dongalia (As Per Schedule) , Gasket & Lead Plate Related To M/S L&T Mhi Power Turbine Generators Private Limited Make Lpt-1 & Lpt-2 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-053 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-054 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-055 , Spiral Wound Gasket , Part No.Th90q-000001-056 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-007 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-008 , Gasket , Part No.Td30q-000166-005 , Gasket , Part No.Te70q-000031-001 , Gasket , Part No.Te70q-000031-002 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-001 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-101 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-011 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000007-111 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000014-002 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000014-102 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000008-005 , Gasket , Part No.Te90q-000008-105 , Lead Plate For Pressure Relief Self Closing Type Disc For Turbine , Part No.Td10q-000148-001
Basic Detail
Tender No PT-3889/ MM-II
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City East Nimar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 26.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a67dce05-4e73-48a2-b93d-49087824f4b2.html
annexuresnew4.pdf
BOQ_640469.xls
Dnit.pdf
ModelCertificate.pdf
NEWSBD200.pdf
Technicalbidfinal.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tenderschedule.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a67dce05-4e73-48a2-b93d-49087824f4b2.html

pdf

annexuresnew4.pdf

xls

BOQ_640469.xls

pdf

Dnit.pdf

pdf

ModelCertificate.pdf

pdf

NEWSBD200.pdf

xls

Technicalbidfinal.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tenderschedule.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders