Railways Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57208260

Supply Of Tooth Spacing K Value Checking GO & NO GO Gauge for Bull Gear 107 Teeth (Mating Shaft Pinion- 21 Teeth) for WAG-9 / WAG-9 HC loco. Size: GO: 317.09/317.17 mm & NO GO (Service Limit): 316.49 mm. Ref: RDSO Drawing No. SK.DP-3848. Material: To

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Supply Of tooth spacing k value checking go & no go gauge for bull gear 107 teeth (mating shaft pinion- 21 teeth) for wag-9 / wag-9 hc loco. size: go: 317.09/317.17 mm & no go (service limit): 316.49 mm. ref: rdso drawing no. sk.dp-3848. material: tool steel - is- 3748/90, hardness: 40/45 hrc.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208260
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of tooth spacing k value checking go & no go gauge for bull gear 107 teeth (mating shaft pinion- 21 teeth) for wag-9 / wag-9 hc loco. size: go: 317.09/317.17 mm & no go (service limit): 316.49 mm. ref: rdso drawing no. sk.dp-3848. material: tool steel - is- 3748/90, hardness: 40/45 hrc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 34265069
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4841769.pdf
4841813.pdf
5874721.pdf
5874723.pdf
99aab87a-ee90-4b45-85d9-7f8c427ea978.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4841769.pdf

pdf

4841813.pdf

pdf

5874721.pdf

pdf

5874723.pdf

pdf

99aab87a-ee90-4b45-85d9-7f8c427ea978.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders