Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57208108

Tender For Estimate For Laying Upvc Up Gradation Pipeline For Outlet At Rd 16200-L Of Batala Disty

Issued by Government Departments · Gurdaspur, Punjab
Tender Value
13.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
27893
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurdaspur → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Laying Upvc Up Gradation Pipeline For Outlet At Rd 16200-L Of Batala Disty

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Laying UPVC U/G Pipeline for outlet at RD 16200-L of Batala Disty
Sl. No. Item Description
1PUNJAB WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT Madhopur Division UBDC Gurdaspur NAME OF WORK: Estimate for Laying UPVC U/G Pipeline for outlet at RD 16200-L of Batala Disty Name of Firm Sr.No Description Unit QUANTITY Rate (in figures) Rate (in Words)
2Excavation by mechanical means(JCB or Hydraulic excavator) in trenches for pipe lines with straight or open cutting in streets or open area including and dressing sides levelling of beds of trenches tocorrect grade, cutting joint holes, refilling consolidation , including the cost of diversion for traffic, crossing over trenches for access to the houses, watching, fencing, etc. and removal of surplus soil out side/inside the town involving lead upto 15 meter complete in all respect.
3Earth work in excavation in foundations trenches etc. in all kinds of soil where Pick-Jumper work is not involved and not exceeding 2.0 metres depth including dressing of bottom and sides of trenches, stacking the excavated soil clear from the edge of excavation andsubsequent filling around masonry in 15 cm, layers with compaction including disposal of all surplus soil as directed within lead of 30 metres.
4First class brick laid in cement sand mortar 1.6 in foundation and plinth
510mm thick cement plaster 1.4 on sides walls
610mm thick cement plaster 1:4 on floor
7Reinforced cement concrete 1:2:4 hand mixed but including steel reinforcement
8Cement Conc.1:2:4 including supply, carriage & with stone ballast or shingle
9Laying and jointing of UPVC pipe 250 mm dia of 2.5 kg/ sq cm pressure ISI Marked UPVC Pipes as per ISI- 4985 along the Trenches and laying the same in Trenches to correct alignment and gradients, cutting, jointingand testing complete as per specifications. \\"
10Providing, laying, fixing, testing and commissioningof Class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IndianStandard IS:1239/3589 includingfittings like tees, bends, sockets, elbows, flanges, tapers, nutsbolts, gasketsetc. fixing the pipe on the wall /ceiling with suitable clamp sandpainting with two or more coats of synthetice paint of required shade complete in all respects. (d)50mm internal diameter
11Wrought Iron and mild steel ladders, framed grills, grating etc. complete fixed in position in D-tank
12Providing orange colour safety footrest of minimum 6mm thick plastic encapsulated as per IS:10910 on 12mm dia steel bar confirming to IS:1786 having minimun cross section as 23mm x 25mm and over all minimum length 263mm and width as 165mm
13Providing and fixing of Alfa Alfa Valve 250mm dia fitted on riser pipe to act as Nakka (D regulators)
14Centering and Shuttering for Concrete faces
15Providing & Fixing of Steel Shutter Gate Assembly in Main Pipeline complete in all respect
16Providing and fixing 250 mm Elbow/bends of 90 degree 6kg/cm2 pressure as per IS 4985 i/c testing commisioning and complete in all respect to the specification of engineer in charge
17Providing and fixing 250mm equal Tee of 6kg/cm2 pressure as per IS 4985 i/c testing commisioning and complete in all respect to thespecification of engineer in charge
18Providing and fixing MS service saddle 250x 50mm as per IS 4985 i/c testing commisioning and complete in all respect to the specificationof engineer in charge
19Providing and fixing Tail end piece 250 mm of 6 kg/cm2 pressure as per IS 4985 i/c testing commisioning complete in all respect to the satisfaction of engineer in charge
20Providing & fixing C.I/D.I Flanged end, stem of SS (AIS 1410) and Bronze(gunmetal) working parts Sluice Valves (250mm) ISI marked 14846-2000, including jointing , testing & cost of Nut ,Bolt & insertion sheet, all carriage complete (with the approval of Engineer in-charge). B) Class PN-1.6 as per ISI
21Providing & fixing Single air valve ISI Marked as per IS-14845 including jointing all carriages complete .C.I single air valve (Size 50mm)
22Cement concrete 1:4:8 with brick balast 40mm gauge mixing by manual means
23Any Other Compatibility Report for Harpur.xls Run on 28-03-2025 12:10 The following features in this workbook are not supported by earlier versions of Excel. These features may be lost or degraded when you save this workbook in an earlier file format. Minor loss of fidelity # of occurrences Some formulas in this workbook are linked to other workbooks that are closed. When these formulas are recalculated in earlier versions of Excel without opening the linked workbooks, characters beyond the 255-character limit cannot be returned. 2.0 'boq 1'!B21 'boq 1'!C22

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57208108
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.94 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Water Resources Department
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Laying Upvc Up Gradation Pipeline For Outlet At Rd 16200-L Of Batala Disty
Basic Detail
Tender No 45/24-A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurdaspur
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.94 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 27893
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ16200batala.xls
e8bf2dd3-2a74-4992-a8c0-a9b772616b95.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ16200batala.xls

html

e8bf2dd3-2a74-4992-a8c0-a9b772616b95.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders