Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Chamba Tissa Road Km 48/0 To 56/500 (Mdr-85) (Sh:- Providing R/Walls, Culvert, Causeway, Drain Etc. Between Rd 48/779 To 56/350 (Under Pdna-2023)
Tender Value
75.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tissa → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Restoration Of Rain Damages On Chamba Tissa Road Km 48/0 To 56/500 (Mdr-85) (Sh:- Providing R/Walls, Culvert, Causeway, Drain Etc. Between Rd 48/779 To 56/350 (Under Pdna-2023)
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Offline submission at the designated office.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender