Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 5 days TDR #57207116

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Etp Chemical

Issued by Cooperative · Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheri → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
735

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Etp Chemical Sulphate Removal Plastic Sheet Media For Src Size 2430 Mm Long 1220 Mm Width 10 Mm Thickness , Bio Culture Bacteria Solution , Sodium Hypochloride , Silicon Base Fine Bubble Diffuser For Etp Size 63 Mm X 1000 Mm , Alum Packed , Pvc Filter Cloth , Pvc Thread Role

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Sulphate Removal Plastic sheet Media for SRC Size 2430 mm Long 1220 mm Width 10 mm ThicknessSulphate Removal Plastic sheet Media for SRC Size 2430 mm Long 1220 mm Width 10 mm Thickness
2Bio Culture Bacteria SolutionBio Culture Bacteria Solution
3Sodium HypochlorideSodium Hypochloride
4Silicon base fine bubble diffuser for ETP Size 63 mm x 1000 mmSilicon base fine bubble diffuser for ETP Size 63 mm x 1000 mm
5Alum PackedAlum Packed
6PVC Filter clothPVC Filter cloth
7PVC Thread RolePVC Thread Role

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57207116
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Etp Chemical Sulphate Removal Plastic Sheet Media For Src Size 2430 Mm Long 1220 Mm Width 10 Mm Thickness , Bio Culture Bacteria Solution , Sodium Hypochloride , Silicon Base Fine Bubble Diffuser For Etp Size 63 Mm X 1000 Mm , Alum Packed , Pvc Filter Cloth , Pvc Thread Role
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963746
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheri
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
44b07781-ace0-47fc-a963-fb3fe4338d81.pdf
1787729461.xlsx
9809098_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC11_4e8826ab-4101-45af-95141787729518046_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf
pricebid_2026-08-26-12-58-51_8d5c72cda159e8e1ab3f6d9cd37a960b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

44b07781-ace0-47fc-a963-fb3fe4338d81.pdf

xlsx

1787729461.xlsx

xlsx

9809098_Boq_1.xlsx

upcsffl

ATC11_4e8826ab-4101-45af-95141787729518046_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

pdf

pricebid_2026-08-26-12-58-51_8d5c72cda159e8e1ab3f6d9cd37a960b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders