Defence Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57206874

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H288steelwireropeofsplashtargetdeterioratedand Damagedtoberenewedaspers Lematswrlength08 Mtrsdia12mm; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diese

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H288steelwireropeofsplashtargetdeterioratedand Damagedtoberenewedaspers Lematswrlength08 Mtrsdia12mm; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H289nutandboltsofguardrailstanchionsandawenin Gstanchionsdeterioratedanddamagedtoberenewed Aspers Lematssqty50 Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H290dshackleofguardrailatweatherdeckdeteriora Tedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Lematssqty4 0Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H295securingbracketalongwithpvccl Forfrsqda Vithydrauliclinedeterioratedanddamagedtoberene Wedaspers Lematmsandpvcqty04 Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H307astaghornatquarterdeckportsidenearaccomm Odationladderholedanddeeppittedstaghornistober Enewedaspers Leinwayjobsincludesfollowingre Movalandrefittmentofmfmblagging Ndtofstaghornist.. , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H31401innodrainpipeofwashbasinatjuniorsailorwas Hroomholedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Les Izedia25nblength3500matgi; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H316stbdforwardbulwarkpulleybearingwornoutaf Fectingsteelwireropeisnotstowageproperlybearin Gistoberenewedaspers Leandstbdbullwardispro Vedforsatisfactoryoperationallinwayjobsincluded; ..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206874
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H288steelwireropeofsplashtargetdeterioratedand Damagedtoberenewedaspers Lematswrlength08 Mtrsdia12mm; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H289nutandboltsofguardrailstanchionsandawenin Gstanchionsdeterioratedanddamagedtoberenewed Aspers Lematssqty50 Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H290dshackleofguardrailatweatherdeckdeteriora Tedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Lematssqty4 0Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H295securingbracketalongwithpvccl Forfrsqda Vithydrauliclinedeterioratedanddamagedtoberene Wedaspers Lematmsandpvcqty04 Nos; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H307astaghornatquarterdeckportsidenearaccomm Odationladderholedanddeeppittedstaghornistober Enewedaspers Leinwayjobsincludesfollowingre Movalandrefittmentofmfmblagging Ndtofstaghornist.. , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H31401innodrainpipeofwashbasinatjuniorsailorwas Hroomholedanddamagedtoberenewedaspers Les Izedia25nblength3500matgi; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); H316stbdforwardbulwarkpulleybearingwornoutaf Fectingsteelwireropeisnotstowageproperlybearin Gistoberenewedaspers Leandstbdbullwardispro Vedforsatisfactoryoperationallinwayjobsincluded; ..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963506
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5fcac8af-63b9-43e6-ba1d-314a82cc226c.pdf
1787727786.pdf
1787727808.pdf
1787727814.pdf
1787727829.pdf
1787727830.pdf
1787727832.pdf
1787727833.pdf
ATCSTAG_4af9c599-648b-41cc-bab31787728080014_Hull-Sujay.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5fcac8af-63b9-43e6-ba1d-314a82cc226c.pdf

pdf

1787727786.pdf

pdf

1787727808.pdf

pdf

1787727814.pdf

pdf

1787727829.pdf

pdf

1787727830.pdf

pdf

1787727832.pdf

pdf

1787727833.pdf

pdf

ATCSTAG_4af9c599-648b-41cc-bab31787728080014_Hull-Sujay.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders