Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57206851

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast Lunch Snacks/High Tea And Dinner; Both Veg And Non Veg; Special Thali

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Golaghat, Assam
Tender Value
8.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
41800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Golaghat → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1140

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast Lunch Snacks/High Tea And Dinner; Both Veg And Non Veg; Special Thali

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206851
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 8.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast Lunch Snacks/High Tea And Dinner; Both Veg And Non Veg; Special Thali
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963244
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Golaghat
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 41800
Exemption Available
Document List
46c82a81-a07b-4b5c-9206-5bea9053116a.pdf
1787727332.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

46c82a81-a07b-4b5c-9206-5bea9053116a.pdf

pdf

1787727332.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders