Railways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57206501

Modification of OHE lieu of (i) Provision of RUB in lieu of LC No -7B b/w VPDA-BCA at KM 204.464, (ii) Provision of RUB in lieu of LC No -13C b/w MOG-VPDA at KM 213.627,(iii) Provision of Limited height sub-way in lieu of LC No. 01 between BCA-VPDA,

Issued by Government Departments · Sonpur, Bihar
Tender Value
45.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
91500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Modification Of Ohe Lieu Of (I) Provision Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No -7B B/W Vpda-Bca At Km 204.464, (Ii) Provision Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No -13C B/W Mog-Vpda At Km 213.627,(Iii) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 01 Between Bca- Vpda, (Iv)Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 44 Between Csr- Ayrn,(V) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 02 Between Bca- Vpda.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206501
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Modification Of Ohe Lieu Of (I) Provision Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No -7B B/W Vpda-Bca At Km 204.464, (Ii) Provision Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No -13C B/W Mog-Vpda At Km 213.627,(Iii) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 01 Between Bca- Vpda, (Iv)Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 44 Between Csr- Ayrn,(V) Provision Of Limited Height Sub-Way In Lieu Of Lc No. 02 Between Bca- Vpda.
Basic Detail
Tender No TRD-SEE-ET-26-27-10
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 45.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 91500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-VA.pdf
B.Gformate.pdf
Correctionsboard11.pdf
Correctionslip10.pdf
Correctionslip2.pdf
Correctionslip5.pdf
Correctionslip6.pdf
Correctionslip7.pdf
Correctionslip8.pdf
Correctionslip9.pdf
da3a6a4a-0f32-44f2-8012-0a68b8658af0.pdf
Explanatory10.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf
Tenderpaper10.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

Gformate

B.Gformate.pdf

pdf

Correctionsboard11.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip10.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip2.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip5.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip6.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip7.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip8.pdf

pdf

Correctionslip9.pdf

pdf

da3a6a4a-0f32-44f2-8012-0a68b8658af0.pdf

pdf

Explanatory10.pdf

3

GCCCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf

4

GCCCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf

pdf

GCC_IndianRailways-April-2022.pdf

pdf

Tenderpaper10.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders