Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57206394

Supply Of Supply of set of 1)Special Fixture for LHB Control Arm Assembly

Issued by Government Departments · Parel, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
3840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Parel → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Supply Of supply of set of 1)special fixture for lhb control arm assembly , supply of set of 1)special fixture for lhb control arm assembly as per icf drg: no.j&t/f-025 8/01 and drg: no.j&t/f- 258/03 (fixture includes item 1 to 8) and 2) setting gauge for lhb control arm bus h assembly fixture as per icf drg.no.j&t/f-0258/02 to be supplied with calibration certificate from nabl ap proved agencies. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206394
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of supply of set of 1)special fixture for lhb control arm assembly , supply of set of 1)special fixture for lhb control arm assembly as per icf drg: no.j&t/f-025 8/01 and drg: no.j&t/f- 258/03 (fixture includes item 1 to 8) and 2) setting gauge for lhb control arm bus h assembly fixture as per icf drg.no.j&t/f-0258/02 to be supplied with calibration certificate from nabl ap proved agencies. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 52266319
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Parel
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3840
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e278328-287b-4e15-9264-f358aa317d06.pdf
DrgBossassemblyforControlArm.pdf
DrgfixtureforControlarmAssembly.pdf
DrgSettinggaugeforControlArmassembly.pdf
RDSOletter.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e278328-287b-4e15-9264-f358aa317d06.pdf

pdf

DrgBossassemblyforControlArm.pdf

pdf

DrgfixtureforControlarmAssembly.pdf

pdf

DrgSettinggaugeforControlArmassembly.pdf

pdf

RDSOletter.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders