Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57206328

Tender For Term Contract For B&R Repair & Periodical Services In Ob Of Hq 26 Sect annual repair At Pallel

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tengnoupal, Manipur
Tender Value
12.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
24500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tengnoupal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Term Contract For B&R Repair & Periodical Services In Ob Of Hq 26 Sect annual repair At Pallel

BOQ

Name of Work:- Term contract for B&R repair & periodical services in OB of HQ 26 Sect AR at Pallel
Sl. No. Item Description
1Term contract for B&R repair & periodical services in OB including repairing of joineries, taking down of old plaster and re-plaster works, repair/maints of floor including dismantling, replacement of CGI sheet to PPGI Sheet roofing including dismantling of old sheets, repair / maints of false ceiling including dismantling of old ceiling, repair /maints of plumbing & sanitary works, repair/maints of plinth protection with drain and external and internal periodical services and other B & R related works. (Items priced on DSR -2021 Part -I &II and Cost Index 83% over DSR 2021, GST-18% in place of 12% and EPF & ESIC-3.938%) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206328
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 12.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Tender for Term Contract For B&R Repair & Periodical Services In Ob Of Hq 26 Sect annual repair At Pallel
Basic Detail
Tender No SPR/ENGR/MW/2026-27/03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tengnoupal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 24500
Exemption Available
Document List
0ea5f826-a39e-49a2-8d42-c08836c537cc.html
BOQ_970705.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0ea5f826-a39e-49a2-8d42-c08836c537cc.html

xls

BOQ_970705.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders