Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57206274

Tender For Special Repair providing widening And strengthening Of Road From Ganaur To Panchi Via Village Bhogipur Road Id 6082 In Ganaur Constituencyin Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
5.08 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
10.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
20000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair providing widening And strengthening Of Road From Ganaur To Panchi Via Village Bhogipur Road Id 6082 In Ganaur Constituencyin Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special repair Pdg. Wdg. And Stg. Of road from Ganaur to Panchi via Village Bhogipur road ID 6082 in Ganaur constituencyin Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)
Sl. No. Item Description
1All item as per approved DNIT Special repair Pdg. Wdg. And Stg. Of road from Ganaur to Panchi via Village Bhogipur road ID 6082 in Ganaur constituencyin Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206274
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.08 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Special Repair providing widening And strengthening Of Road From Ganaur To Panchi Via Village Bhogipur Road Id 6082 In Ganaur Constituencyin Sonipat Distt. (Under Work Program 2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E07F423C 7AF4 4D21 ACB1 BC779EFDDA6A657BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.08 Crore
Tender Fee 20000
EMD 10.16 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
8efbadf3-8c83-4709-883e-9954df762f54.html
AD0175455.pdf
BOQ_623129.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8efbadf3-8c83-4709-883e-9954df762f54.html

pdf

AD0175455.pdf

xls

BOQ_623129.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders