Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57206254

Tender For Repair And Strengthening Of Existing Weak Damaged Road By Providing And Laying, Compacting, Finishing Ultra-Thin White Topping Utwt Grade M-40 Glass Fiber Reinforced Concrete With Minimum Cement Content 420Kg / Cm And Allied Maintenance Of

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
14.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
29580
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Strengthening Of Existing Weak Damaged Road By Providing And Laying, Compacting, Finishing Ultra-Thin White Topping Utwt Grade M-40 Glass Fiber Reinforced Concrete With Minimum Cement Content 420Kg / Cm And Allied Maintenance Of Highly Drain Adjoining Road Damage Work And All Other Works Contingent There To From Kaushik Clinic H.No. E-1 To H.No. E-511, Dabua Kapra Colony Dividing Road Dabua Colony In Ward No.08 (New Ward No.10) Nit Faridabad.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and strengthening of existing weak damaged road by providing and laying, compacting, finishing ultra-thin white topping UTWT grade M-40 glass fiber reinforced concrete with minimum cement content 420kg / cm and allied maintenance of highly drain adjoining road damage work and all other works contingent there to from Kaushik Clinic H.No. E-1 to H.No. E-511, Dabua Kapra Colony dividing road Dabua Colony in ward no.08 (New Ward No.10) NIT Faridabad.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Extra for providing, supplying and mixing approved quality of Glass fiber as additional ingredient (micro fiber) of length ) or equal to 12mm as per specification as laid down in ASTM C 1116/ASTM C1399 , in approved M-40 grade concrete Mix Design at approved RMC plant (for preparing well mix white concrete for us as UTWT for road work ) having own laboratory facility for testing and mix design as per latest IS 10262/IS 456, The Fiber shall be used as per guideline for design and construction of fiber design and construction of fiber reinforcement concrete pavement
2Providing and laying in position machine batched, machine mixed cement concrete vibrated ready mixed Glass Fibre Reinforced Concrete (GFRC) to be laid as TWP in average 200 mm thickness having grade M-40 concrete with incorporating Glass man Glass Fibre content @ 4.5 Kg/cum concrete with cement content not less than 420 kg/ Cum imparting minimum flexural strength of 4.0 MPa at 28 days. The slump value will be in the range of 30 plus 15 mm for laying on road including the cost of steel form work with sturdy M.S. Channel section including cost of admixture in recommended proportions (as per IS 9103) to accelerate/ retard-setting of concrete improve workability without effecting strength and durability including pumping concrete with pumps if required and curing and protection. The GFRC shall/to be procured from plants of approved by MCF Faridabad having facility for testing and Quality in well maintained Concrete Laboratory at RMC plant site. The pouring compaction and finishing shall be done with surface vibrator and mechanical trowel after cleaning and preparing of road surface as per specifications laid down in IRC: SP76-2015/IRC:SP:46-2013. Cost including cost of curing for 28 days, barriers, diversion of traffic, lighting arrangement and chowkidar etc. complete in all respects to the entire satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. Road paving thickness of GFRC = 200 mm (see maximum thickness of TWT as per recommendation of clause ii) page-4 under Thin White topping (TWT) as prescribed in IRC :SP76-2015 on guide lining for conventional and thin whitetoppong.
3Providing and making saw cut transverse joint/construction joint as per approved drawing providing at a maximum distance of 4.5m including the cost of covering of dowel bars with thin plastic sheet for at least 60% of the length from one end initially 3 to 4mm wide out shall be made after 1 to 2 days up to 1/3rd depth of slab temporarily with a jute rope. At the time of sealing of the joint temporary seal shall be taken out and 10 to 12 mm wide grooves shall be made up to depth of 22 mm before sealing the joint 5 m thick compressible de- bounding strips with paperback shall be inserted to the bottom of the groove. The groove shall be filled with polysulphide/silicon sealant. The sealant shall be applied slightly to a lower level than the slab with a tolerance of 2 plus 1 mm complete in all respect as per approved drawing and entire satisfaction of the Engineer – in- Charge.
4Extra for making rough surface of concrete pavement complete as per specifications
5All HSR Items as per DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206254
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 14.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Repair And Strengthening Of Existing Weak Damaged Road By Providing And Laying, Compacting, Finishing Ultra-Thin White Topping Utwt Grade M-40 Glass Fiber Reinforced Concrete With Minimum Cement Content 420Kg / Cm And Allied Maintenance Of Highly Drain Adjoining Road Damage Work And All Other Works Contingent There To From Kaushik Clinic H.No. E-1 To H.No. E-511, Dabua Kapra Colony Dividing Road Dabua Colony In Ward No.08 (New Ward No.10) Nit Faridabad.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20262EE6BA53 7CA8 434D A166 24315AA2BBED284ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 29580
Exemption Available
Document List
44495b38-5e6e-4031-898d-4931c387069e.html
AD0138806.pdf
BOQ_623151.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

44495b38-5e6e-4031-898d-4931c387069e.html

pdf

AD0138806.pdf

xls

BOQ_623151.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders