Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57206250

Tender For Vill Gudha Block Kanina Construction Of Govt Ayurvedic Dispensary Distt Mahendergarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
54.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.08 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Vill Gudha Block Kanina Construction Of Govt Ayurvedic Dispensary Distt Mahendergarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- Vill GUDHA BLOCK KANINA CONST OF GOVT AYURVEDIC DISPENSARY DISTT MAHENDERGARH
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR+CP ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206250
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 54.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Vill Gudha Block Kanina Construction Of Govt Ayurvedic Dispensary Distt Mahendergarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026673B4456 FD06 43B8 948E BF61883AE3AA695DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.08 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
03b2550c-26f4-424c-9096-ff9a9b720b95.html
AD0174015.pdf
BOQ_623177.xls
OT0174015.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

03b2550c-26f4-424c-9096-ff9a9b720b95.html

pdf

AD0174015.pdf

xls

BOQ_623177.xls

pdf

OT0174015.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders