Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57206100

Bids Are invited for Key (6115317) For Barrel Of L-70 Gun (1 To A Sey) In F/C.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1185

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Key (6115317) For Barrel Of L-70 Gun (1 To A Sey) In F/C.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206100
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Key (6115317) For Barrel Of L-70 Gun (1 To A Sey) In F/C.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963400
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e3c74c1-e516-405a-8cf5-d9dd96f566e9.pdf
1787725413.pdf
1787725509.pdf
1787725551.pdf
1787725645.pdf
7060503175_drg_key_2026-08-26-11-44-29_5db7f4abcf70b59004b4d6f392d8c2c8.pdf
7060503175_qap_key_2026-08-26-11-44-29_a28093fbe8e68ec56122ad8502734f16.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e3c74c1-e516-405a-8cf5-d9dd96f566e9.pdf

pdf

1787725413.pdf

pdf

1787725509.pdf

pdf

1787725551.pdf

pdf

1787725645.pdf

pdf

7060503175_drg_key_2026-08-26-11-44-29_5db7f4abcf70b59004b4d6f392d8c2c8.pdf

pdf

7060503175_qap_key_2026-08-26-11-44-29_a28093fbe8e68ec56122ad8502734f16.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders