Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57206075

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Tools As Per Drawing Provided By Hal

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
46

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Tools As Per Drawing Provided By Hal 8007957500 , 800W019100 - Gauge , 800W019200 - Gauge , Shg121900 - Gauge , Shg122000 - Gauge , Shh10320 - Template , Shh103500 - Template , Shh103600 - Template , Shh103800 - Template , 8250708900 , 8250784400 , 800D308700 - Fixture , 800D335202 - Fixture , 800D335500 - Fixture , 800D359400 - Fixture , 800D372100 - Fixture , 800D446800 - Fixture , Shg1156 - Inspection Fixture , Shg1095 - Inspection Fixture , Shj1008 - Wire Cut Fixture , Shj104900 - Laser Fixture , Shj1058 - Wire Cut Fixture , Shp1002 - Forming Die , Shp107000 - Forming Die , Shp107100 - Forming Die , Shp107200 - Form Punch , Shp107900 - Forming Block , Shp10900 - Forming Die , Shp1117 - Forming Die , Shp1118 - Forming Die , Shw1005 - Drill Jig , Shw1007 - Drill Jig

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
18007957500GAUGE
2800W019100GAUGE
3800W019200GAUGE
4SHG121900GAUGE
5SHG122000GAUGE
6SHH10320TEMPLATE
7SHH103500TEMPLATE
8SHH103600TEMPLATE
9SHH103800TEMPLATE
108250708900SUPPORT
118250784400FIXTURE
12800D308700FIXTURE
13800D335202FIXTURE
14800D335500FIXTURE
15800D359400FIXTURE
16800D372100FIXTURE
17800D446800FIXTURE
18SHG1156INSPECTION FIXTURE
19SHG1095INSPECTION FIXTURE
20SHJ1008WIRE CUT FIXTURE
21SHJ104900LASER FIXTURE
22SHJ1058WIRE CUT FIXTURE
23SHP1002FORMING DIE
24SHP107000FORMING DIE
25SHP107100FORMING DIE
26SHP107200FORM PUNCH
27SHP107900FORMING BLOCK
28SHP10900FORMING DIE
29SHP1117FORMING DIE
30SHP1118FORMING DIE
31SHW1005DRILL JIG
32SHW1007DRILL JIG

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206075
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Tools As Per Drawing Provided By Hal 8007957500 , 800W019100 - Gauge , 800W019200 - Gauge , Shg121900 - Gauge , Shg122000 - Gauge , Shh10320 - Template , Shh103500 - Template , Shh103600 - Template , Shh103800 - Template , 8250708900 , 8250784400 , 800D308700 - Fixture , 800D335202 - Fixture , 800D335500 - Fixture , 800D359400 - Fixture , 800D372100 - Fixture , 800D446800 - Fixture , Shg1156 - Inspection Fixture , Shg1095 - Inspection Fixture , Shj1008 - Wire Cut Fixture , Shj104900 - Laser Fixture , Shj1058 - Wire Cut Fixture , Shp1002 - Forming Die , Shp107000 - Forming Die , Shp107100 - Forming Die , Shp107200 - Form Punch , Shp107900 - Forming Block , Shp10900 - Forming Die , Shp1117 - Forming Die , Shp1118 - Forming Die , Shw1005 - Drill Jig , Shw1007 - Drill Jig
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963266
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1250
Exemption Available
Document List
924b37ba-a83d-46e9-a81b-958be19974fd.pdf
9808567_Boq_1.xlsx
rfq_terms_for_tooling-msr_2026-08-26-11-21-37_d8a1a18890d5074598263197c9f5945b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

924b37ba-a83d-46e9-a81b-958be19974fd.pdf

xlsx

9808567_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfq_terms_for_tooling-msr_2026-08-26-11-21-37_d8a1a18890d5074598263197c9f5945b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders