Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57206067

Bids Are invited for Canvas Covers

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Canvas Covers Canvas Cover Yb40 , Canvas Cover Tersion , Canvas Cover Yb 559 Main , Canvas Cover Yb 550 , Canvas Cover Yb 600

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CANVAS COVER YB40CANVAS COVER YB40
2CANVAS COVER TERSIONCANVAS COVER TERSION
3CANVAS COVER YB 559 MAINCANVAS COVER YB 559 MAIN
4CANVAS COVER YB 550CANVAS COVER YB 550
5CANVAS COVER YB 600CANVAS COVER YB 600

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206067
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Canvas Covers Canvas Cover Yb40 , Canvas Cover Tersion , Canvas Cover Yb 559 Main , Canvas Cover Yb 550 , Canvas Cover Yb 600
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963156
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
889ac4ea-8b35-4300-a0ae-7497a60fc328.pdf
9808450_Boq_1.xlsx
LPP982_3053f970-680a-4206-81601787722878372_somanna_12.pdf
lpp_982_2026-08-26-10-57-49_85debe2d68a57aa3dd628c20e6107f96.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

889ac4ea-8b35-4300-a0ae-7497a60fc328.pdf

xlsx

9808450_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

LPP982_3053f970-680a-4206-81601787722878372_somanna_12.pdf

pdf

lpp_982_2026-08-26-10-57-49_85debe2d68a57aa3dd628c20e6107f96.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders