Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 15 days TDR #57206051

Bids Are invited for Supply And Installation Of Servo Branded Lube Display Rack To Retail Outlets

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
2.05 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
700

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply And Installation Of Servo Branded Lube Display Rack To Retail Outlets

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206051
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.05 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply And Installation Of Servo Branded Lube Display Rack To Retail Outlets
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963049
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.05 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d0720aba-c531-45c4-b18f-f23dfe716a3a.pdf
1787722235.pdf
ro_display_rack_specification_2026-08-26-10-29-54_a70e874c6a8cf196b9db9cf9952303a2.pdf
TechBid_e1c7e5ce-6700-4888-886e1787722640154_iocl.marketing.nro.rcc.officer39.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d0720aba-c531-45c4-b18f-f23dfe716a3a.pdf

pdf

1787722235.pdf

pdf

ro_display_rack_specification_2026-08-26-10-29-54_a70e874c6a8cf196b9db9cf9952303a2.pdf

marketing

TechBid_e1c7e5ce-6700-4888-886e1787722640154_iocl.marketing.nro.rcc.officer39.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders