Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57206046

Bids Are invited for Sprocket

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sprocket 635010200122 Sprocket Pitch,2In.,15Teeth , 635010200166 Drive Sprocket For Cc1,2,3 - Ftp , 635010200167 Tail Sprocket For Cc1,2,3 - Ftp , 635010200171 Drive Sprocket For Enmass Conveyor , 635025320401 Tooth Segment For Dcc 1,2 4 , 635025320403 Tooth Segment For Dcc 3 , 635025320404 Tooth Segment For Dcc 5

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1635010200122 SPROCKET PITCH,2IN.,15TEETH635010200122 SPROCKET PITCH,2IN.,15TEETH
2635010200166 DRIVE SPROCKET FOR CC1,2,3 - FTP635010200166 DRIVE SPROCKET FOR CC1,2,3 - FTP
3635010200167 TAIL SPROCKET FOR CC1,2,3 - FTP635010200167 TAIL SPROCKET FOR CC1,2,3 - FTP
4635010200171 DRIVE SPROCKET FOR ENMASS CONVEYOR635010200171 DRIVE SPROCKET FOR ENMASS CONVEYOR
5635025320401 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 1,2 4635025320401 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 1,2 4
6635025320403 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 3635025320403 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 3
7635025320404 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 5635025320404 TOOTH SEGMENT FOR DCC 5

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57206046
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sprocket 635010200122 Sprocket Pitch,2In.,15Teeth , 635010200166 Drive Sprocket For Cc1,2,3 - Ftp , 635010200167 Tail Sprocket For Cc1,2,3 - Ftp , 635010200171 Drive Sprocket For Enmass Conveyor , 635025320401 Tooth Segment For Dcc 1,2 4 , 635025320403 Tooth Segment For Dcc 3 , 635025320404 Tooth Segment For Dcc 5
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961388
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c6991189-781d-4a63-8825-8cc7419bebfa.pdf
9806433_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCFINAL_4fb4463b-6cb2-48ce-9fa21787656245683_buyer4.ssp.tn.pdf
specification_and_drawing_2026-08-25-16-36-38_a7a2360cc4e257799ac5a79490595096.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c6991189-781d-4a63-8825-8cc7419bebfa.pdf

xlsx

9806433_Boq_1.xlsx

ssp

ATCFINAL_4fb4463b-6cb2-48ce-9fa21787656245683_buyer4.ssp.tn.pdf

pdf

specification_and_drawing_2026-08-25-16-36-38_a7a2360cc4e257799ac5a79490595096.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders