Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57205928

Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Item For Ophthalmology

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
537

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Item For Ophthalmology 2000000621 Keratome Blade Slit 2 Point 8 Mm , 1200002641 Mvr Blade , 1200002642 Crescent Blade , 1200003266 Srgical Eye Drape 80Cm X 70Cm With Side Pocket , 1200017903 16 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017904 17 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017905 24 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017906 25 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017907 26 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 2000011727 Foldable Iol 19 No , 2000000756 Foldable Iol 20 No , 2000011728 Foldable Iol 21 No , 1200002660 Sinskey Ii Lens Manipualting Hook Angled , 1200002661 Corneoscleral Forcep 0 Point 12Mm1x2teeth , 1200017862 Corneoscleralfrcp 0 Point 12Mm1x2teethstraight , 1200002662 Raycroftsairinjection Cannula 27G , 1200017863 Simcoe I A Cannula Reverse Or Curved , 1200002665 Trypan Blue Rhex Id Injection , 1200002666 Inj Hyaluronidase 1500Iu Pwdr Or Soln

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
12000000621 KERATOME BLADE SLIT 2 POINT 8 MM2000000621 KERATOME BLADE SLIT 2 POINT 8 MM
21200002641 MVR BLADE1200002641 MVR BLADE
31200002642 CRESCENT BLADE1200002642 CRESCENT BLADE
41200003266 SRGICAL EYE DRAPE 80CM X 70CM WITH SIDE POCKET1200003266 SRGICAL EYE DRAPE 80CM X 70CM WITH SIDE POCKET
51200017903 16 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS1200017903 16 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS
61200017904 17 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS1200017904 17 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS
71200017905 24 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS1200017905 24 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS
81200017906 25 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS1200017906 25 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS
91200017907 26 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS1200017907 26 POINT 0 D FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS
102000011727 FOLDABLE IOL 19 NO2000011727 FOLDABLE IOL 19 NO
112000000756 FOLDABLE IOL 20 NO2000000756 FOLDABLE IOL 20 NO
122000011728 FOLDABLE IOL 21 NO2000011728 FOLDABLE IOL 21 NO
131200002660 SINSKEY II LENS MANIPUALTING HOOK ANGLED1200002660 SINSKEY II LENS MANIPUALTING HOOK ANGLED
141200002661 CORNEOSCLERAL FORCEP 0 POINT 12MM1X2TEETH1200002661 CORNEOSCLERAL FORCEP 0 POINT 12MM1X2TEETH
151200017862 CorneoscleralFrcp 0 POINT 12mm1X2teethStraight1200017862 CorneoscleralFrcp 0 POINT 12mm1X2teethStraight
161200002662 RAYCROFTSAIRINJECTION CANNULA 27G1200002662 RAYCROFTSAIRINJECTION CANNULA 27G
171200017863 Simcoe I A Cannula Reverse or Curved1200017863 Simcoe I A Cannula Reverse or Curved
181200002665 TRYPAN BLUE RHEX ID INJECTION1200002665 TRYPAN BLUE RHEX ID INJECTION
191200002666 INJ HYALURONIDASE 1500IU PWDR OR SOLN1200002666 INJ HYALURONIDASE 1500IU PWDR OR SOLN

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205928
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nmdc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Item For Ophthalmology 2000000621 Keratome Blade Slit 2 Point 8 Mm , 1200002641 Mvr Blade , 1200002642 Crescent Blade , 1200003266 Srgical Eye Drape 80Cm X 70Cm With Side Pocket , 1200017903 16 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017904 17 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017905 24 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017906 25 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 1200017907 26 Point 0 D Foldable Intraocular Lens , 2000011727 Foldable Iol 19 No , 2000000756 Foldable Iol 20 No , 2000011728 Foldable Iol 21 No , 1200002660 Sinskey Ii Lens Manipualting Hook Angled , 1200002661 Corneoscleral Forcep 0 Point 12Mm1x2teeth , 1200017862 Corneoscleralfrcp 0 Point 12Mm1x2teethstraight , 1200002662 Raycroftsairinjection Cannula 27G , 1200017863 Simcoe I A Cannula Reverse Or Curved , 1200002665 Trypan Blue Rhex Id Injection , 1200002666 Inj Hyaluronidase 1500Iu Pwdr Or Soln
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949900
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c897e78b-53fd-49c9-84bf-e4b7b813b256.pdf
9792947_Boq_1.xlsx
generalisedspecification_eye_department_items_-3_2026-08-22-10-09-17_19f99da49edc797edb1515535e3b6323.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c897e78b-53fd-49c9-84bf-e4b7b813b256.pdf

xlsx

9792947_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

generalisedspecification_eye_department_items_-3_2026-08-22-10-09-17_19f99da49edc797edb1515535e3b6323.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders