Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57205867

Bids Are invited for Labour Saving Devices

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
4 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Labour Saving Devices Nse 170 Chainsaw With 14 Guide L - Heavy Tool Chain Saw Manual Type , Fse 81 Bush Cutter With Auto Cut - Heavi Tool Manual Type , Fse 52 Trimmer With Auto Cut - Heavi Tool Manual Type , Fsa 57 Set With Ak 20 Battery - Fsa With Battery Heavy Duty , Nsa 160 Chainsaw With 14 Guide - Heavy Tool Chain Saw Manual Type , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger , Bga 86 Blower 1 Handheld , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230V High Speed Charger , Hta 86 Cordless Pole Pruner , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger , Fsa 135 Cordless Trimmer , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230V High Speed Charger , Hla 86 Long-Reach Hedge Trimmer , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1NSE 170 Chainsaw with 14 Guide LHeavy tool chain Saw Manual Type
2FSE 81 Bush Cutter with Auto cutHeavi Tool Manual Type
3FSE 52 Trimmer with Auto CutHeavi Tool Manual Type
4FSA 57 Set with AK 20 batteryFSA With Battery Heavy Duty
5NSA 160 Chainsaw with 14 GuideHeavy tool chain Saw Manual Type
6AP 300 S BatteryAP 300 S Battery
7AL 301 230 V High Speed ChargerAL 301 230 V High Speed Charger
8BGA 86 Blower 1 HandheldBGA 86 Blower 1 Handheld
9AP 300 S BatteryAP 300 S Battery
10AL 301 230V High Speed ChargerAL 301 230V High Speed Charger
11HTA 86 Cordless pole prunerHTA 86 Cordless pole pruner
12AP 300 S BatteryAP 300 S Battery
13AL 301 230 V High Speed ChargerAL 301 230 V High Speed Charger
14FSA 135 cordless TrimmerFSA 135 cordless Trimmer
15AP 300 S BatteryAP 300 S Battery
16AL 301 230V High Speed ChargerAL 301 230V High Speed Charger
17HLA 86 Long-reach Hedge trimmerHLA 86 Long-reach Hedge trimmer
18AP 300 S BatteryAP 300 S Battery
19AL 301 230 V High Speed ChargerAL 301 230 V High Speed Charger

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205867
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 4 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Labour Saving Devices Nse 170 Chainsaw With 14 Guide L - Heavy Tool Chain Saw Manual Type , Fse 81 Bush Cutter With Auto Cut - Heavi Tool Manual Type , Fse 52 Trimmer With Auto Cut - Heavi Tool Manual Type , Fsa 57 Set With Ak 20 Battery - Fsa With Battery Heavy Duty , Nsa 160 Chainsaw With 14 Guide - Heavy Tool Chain Saw Manual Type , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger , Bga 86 Blower 1 Handheld , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230V High Speed Charger , Hta 86 Cordless Pole Pruner , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger , Fsa 135 Cordless Trimmer , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230V High Speed Charger , Hla 86 Long-Reach Hedge Trimmer , Ap 300 S Battery , Al 301 230 V High Speed Charger
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963172
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4ba2af6a-2134-406b-8ef5-a6fadba71705.pdf
9808467_Boq_1.xlsx
spicifi_labour_saving__nse_170_chain_saw_2026-08-26-10-55-41_a09ac78e7d763afcace7d3c01e14e64e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4ba2af6a-2134-406b-8ef5-a6fadba71705.pdf

xlsx

9808467_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spicifi_labour_saving__nse_170_chain_saw_2026-08-26-10-55-41_a09ac78e7d763afcace7d3c01e14e64e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders