Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57205805

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Unskilled; Sweeper

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
48008
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2184

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Unskilled; Sweeper

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205805
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Others; Unskilled; Sweeper
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7818505
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 48008
Exemption Available
Document List
6e5def07-af45-4870-9b9f-78b678f4b8d3.pdf
1784697747.pdf
Sweeper_bcf21e5b-97ec-42c8-a9501787720918058_cmoarmapur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6e5def07-af45-4870-9b9f-78b678f4b8d3.pdf

pdf

1784697747.pdf

pdf

Sweeper_bcf21e5b-97ec-42c8-a9501787720918058_cmoarmapur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders