Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57205788

Bids Are invited for 920057990000_ Blowing Adj. Bar-A536 80 55 06 , 920430790000_ Trip Support-A48 Cl 35

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 920057990000_ Blowing Adj. Bar-A536 80 55 06 , 920430790000_ Trip Support-A48 Cl 35

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205788
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 920057990000_ Blowing Adj. Bar-A536 80 55 06 , 920430790000_ Trip Support-A48 Cl 35
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962849
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
187eaf98-1f28-4c56-9a7e-3ef0a256b545.pdf
1787714748.pdf
1787721767.pdf
boq_bidding_document_gmlsgv2611_2026-08-26-08-49-44_6f254ad38be2c9c9d4b4dc419a5170b8.pdf
boq_bidding_document_gmlsgv2611_2026-08-26-08-50-36_e68b714aa92f85797d358bfaec1101eb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

187eaf98-1f28-4c56-9a7e-3ef0a256b545.pdf

pdf

1787714748.pdf

pdf

1787721767.pdf

pdf

boq_bidding_document_gmlsgv2611_2026-08-26-08-49-44_6f254ad38be2c9c9d4b4dc419a5170b8.pdf

pdf

boq_bidding_document_gmlsgv2611_2026-08-26-08-50-36_e68b714aa92f85797d358bfaec1101eb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders