Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57205778

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Water Level Sensors And Alarm Facility

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kalimpong, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
63000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kalimpong → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1422

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Water Level Sensors And Alarm Facility Non-Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 25 Mtr Or Above , Non-Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 10 Mtr Or Above , Radar Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 10 Mtr Or Above , Water Level Controller , Automatic Water Level Recorder With Data Logger , Microprocessor Based Alarm Annunciators , Connecting Cable For Sensor, Signalling Cable 4 Cores Computer Cable Cu 14By.0076 Shielded Screened , Tinned Copper Conductor Multi Core Cables 14By.0076 Shielded Screened 20 Cores , 19 Core X 1.5 Sq. Mm Cable. Cyy , Installation,Testing And Commissioning

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1NON-CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 25 MTR OR ABOVENON-CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 25 MTR OR ABOVE
2NON-CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 10 MTR OR ABOVENON-CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 10 MTR OR ABOVE
3RADAR CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 10 MTR OR ABOVERADAR CONTACT TYPE WATER LEVEL SENSOR RANGE- UP TO 10 MTR OR ABOVE
4WATER LEVEL CONTROLLERWATER LEVEL CONTROLLER
5AUTOMATIC WATER LEVEL RECORDER WITH DATA LOGGERAUTOMATIC WATER LEVEL RECORDER WITH DATA LOGGER
6MICROPROCESSOR BASED ALARM ANNUNCIATORSMICROPROCESSOR BASED ALARM ANNUNCIATORS
7CONNECTING CABLE FOR SENSOR, SIGNALLING CABLE 4 CORES COMPUTER CABLE CU 14by.0076 SHIELDED SCREENEDCONNECTING CABLE FOR SENSOR, SIGNALLING CABLE 4 CORES COMPUTER CABLE CU 14by.0076 SHIELDED SCREENED
8TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR MULTI CORE CABLES 14by.0076 SHIELDED SCREENED 20 CORESTINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR MULTI CORE CABLES 14by.0076 SHIELDED SCREENED 20 CORES
919 CORE X 1.5 SQ. MM CABLE. CYY19 CORE X 1.5 SQ. MM CABLE. CYY
10INSTALLATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONINGINSTALLATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205778
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nhpc Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sitc Of Water Level Sensors And Alarm Facility Non-Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 25 Mtr Or Above , Non-Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 10 Mtr Or Above , Radar Contact Type Water Level Sensor Range- Up To 10 Mtr Or Above , Water Level Controller , Automatic Water Level Recorder With Data Logger , Microprocessor Based Alarm Annunciators , Connecting Cable For Sensor, Signalling Cable 4 Cores Computer Cable Cu 14By.0076 Shielded Screened , Tinned Copper Conductor Multi Core Cables 14By.0076 Shielded Screened 20 Cores , 19 Core X 1.5 Sq. Mm Cable. Cyy , Installation,Testing And Commissioning
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7863839
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kalimpong
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 63000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
58c377d9-9338-4257-851e-1e54fa30d6d9.pdf
9694430_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC18_cd5a9408-e3af-47dc-8d311787656169952_TLDP3PROC.pdf
IP_9c0af8ef-be0b-4437-8ce01785568651122_TLDP3PROC.pdf
revised_technical_specification_2026-08-01-11-56-46_d2c4f496c55619309d758b4a2268b4ad.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

58c377d9-9338-4257-851e-1e54fa30d6d9.pdf

xlsx

9694430_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC18_cd5a9408-e3af-47dc-8d311787656169952_TLDP3PROC.pdf

pdf

IP_9c0af8ef-be0b-4437-8ce01785568651122_TLDP3PROC.pdf

pdf

revised_technical_specification_2026-08-01-11-56-46_d2c4f496c55619309d758b4a2268b4ad.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders