Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57205757

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 18 Nos Of Cement Plastering Of Isolation Of Stopping At Ballarpur Colliery 3 And 4 Pits Under Bsa

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 18 Nos Of Cement Plastering Of Isolation Of Stopping At Ballarpur Colliery 3 And 4 Pits Under Bsa

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205757
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing 18 Nos Of Cement Plastering Of Isolation Of Stopping At Ballarpur Colliery 3 And 4 Pits Under Bsa
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962975
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
21ba266d-4420-4ed0-98da-89b70b2d6c96.pdf
1787719389.pdf
1787719393.pdf
1787719404.pdf
1787719417.pdf
1787719653.pdf
1787719967.xlsx
1787720721.pdf
NIT002_0e3ca160-60c2-4a53-b7621787720444577_min.blp.bcug.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

21ba266d-4420-4ed0-98da-89b70b2d6c96.pdf

pdf

1787719389.pdf

pdf

1787719393.pdf

pdf

1787719404.pdf

pdf

1787719417.pdf

pdf

1787719653.pdf

xlsx

1787719967.xlsx

pdf

1787720721.pdf

blp

NIT002_0e3ca160-60c2-4a53-b7621787720444577_min.blp.bcug.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders