Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57205740

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Two Years Amc And Calibration Of Machinery And Equipment In Material Testing Laboratory-Qc Jhakri

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Two Years Amc And Calibration Of Machinery And Equipment In Material Testing Laboratory-Qc Jhakri

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57205740
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sjvn Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Two Years Amc And Calibration Of Machinery And Equipment In Material Testing Laboratory-Qc Jhakri
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953216
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b16ad460-6a0b-44ea-9173-e436593bc2d6.pdf
1787546108.pdf
1787549079.xlsx
1787636411.pdf
1787640333.pdf
1787640339.pdf
1787718387.pdf
MQR_490a35cf-12d2-48a5-a1f41787549649998_robin.negi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b16ad460-6a0b-44ea-9173-e436593bc2d6.pdf

pdf

1787546108.pdf

xlsx

1787549079.xlsx

pdf

1787636411.pdf

pdf

1787640333.pdf

pdf

1787640339.pdf

pdf

1787718387.pdf

negi

MQR_490a35cf-12d2-48a5-a1f41787549649998_robin.negi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders