Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57204534

Tender For 01/UMP/MMGSY/T/RES/2-RD/2026-27 Resurfacing of Various roads in Umarpada Taluka (Total 2 Roads 4.46 Km)1.Resurfacing of Wadi to Pada road (Ch 0/0 to 2/600) Ta. Umarpada Dist.Surat.2.Resurfacing of Sharda Navi Vasahat road (Ch 0/0 to 1/860)

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

01/UMP/MMGSY/T/RES/2-RD/2026-27 Resurfacing of Various roads in Umarpada Taluka (Total 2 Roads 4.46 Km)1.Resurfacing of Wadi to Pada road (Ch 0/0 to 2/600) Ta. Umarpada Dist.Surat.2.Resurfacing of Sharda Navi Vasahat road (Ch 0/0 to 1/860) Ta. Umarpada Dist.Surat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description 01/UMP/MMGSY/T/RES/2-RD/2026-27 Resurfacing of Various roads in Umarpada Taluka (Total 2 Roads 4.46 Km)1.Resurfacing of Wadi to Pada road (Ch 0/0 to 2/600) Ta. Umarpada Dist.Surat.2.Resurfacing of Sharda Navi Vasahat road (Ch 0/0 to 1/860) Ta. Umarpada Dist.Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0.SBDPkg1Umarpada.pdf
05GR.pdf
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
1.BOQPkg01UMP2RD3.50KM.pdf
1904e460c61f49beb4fbd3474f04b1c0.html
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
3.SpecificationPkg1Umarpada.pdf
4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf
5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
5.Clouse24iv3452.pdf
6.GR.pdf
6.MMGSYClauses.pdf
EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
RoadTesting.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
SBDPkg1Umarpada

0.SBDPkg1Umarpada.pdf

pdf

05GR.pdf

ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

BOQPkg01UMP2RD3

1.BOQPkg01UMP2RD3.50KM.pdf

html

1904e460c61f49beb4fbd3474f04b1c0.html

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

SpecificationPkg1Umarpada

3.SpecificationPkg1Umarpada.pdf

FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender

4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf

GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate

5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

Clouse24iv3452

5.Clouse24iv3452.pdf

GR

6.GR.pdf

MMGSYClauses

6.MMGSYClauses.pdf

pdf

EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

pdf

RoadTesting.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders