Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57204412

Bids are Invited for mt R1 Spares , 1 LV7/TMB 2530-002371 cyl Assy hyd Brake Master dia 38 1X75 st 2 LV7/STLN (vf) 2530-72-0000731 Valve Relay air Foot Valve Assy 3 LV7/TMB 2573-3510-8201 Slinger oil 4 LV7/TMB 2576-8110-0152 Assy Rear View Mirror Outer rh

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · bathinda, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bathinda → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
164

Project Description

Bids are Invited for mt R1 Spares , 1 LV7/TMB 2530-002371 CYL ASSY HYD BRAKE MASTER DIA 38 1X75 ST2 LV7/STLN (VF) 2530-72-0000731 VALVE RELAY AIR FOOT VALVE ASSY3 LV7/TMB 2573-3510-8201 SLINGER OIL4 LV7/TMB 2576-8110-0152 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER RH5 LV7/TMB 2610-8240-0104 ASSY ARM WIPER6 LV7/TMB 2618-2910-0109 MAJOR REPAIR KIT FOR MASTER CYLINDER7 LV7/T-815(4X4) 273-521-309-000 SHAFT SEALING G 170X200X15 SM-40-2358 LV7/TATA 2763-2500-0101 ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE9 LV7/TMB 2920-005212 RELAY SOLENOID ENGINE STARTER ELECTRICAL10 LV7/T-815(4X4) 442-052-381-784 WHEEL SCREW11 LV7/T-815 443-319-032-000 HORN VALVE 9419.00/0312 LV7/T-815(4X4) 443-400-340-000 ELECTRIC HORN-B 363AB 002 768 42713 LV7/TMB 6212-0100-209 HALOGEN LAMP 24V 75/70 W14 LV7/TMB 6212-052-0038 BULB 12/3 21/5 W15 LV7/STLN(VF) 6350-72-0000098 HORN ELECTRICAL (F-8040700)(6350-001098)16 LV7/STLN(VF) F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH17 LV7/STLN(VF) P-1500151U J KIT18 LV7/STLN(VF) X-4704111 RING SPANNER 21X23 METRIC

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Title1LV7/TMB 2530-002371 CYL ASSY HYD BRAKE MASTER DIA 38 1X75 ST
2Title2LV7/STLN (VF) 2530-72-0000731 VALVE RELAY AIR FOOT VALVE ASSY
3Title3LV7/TMB 2573-3510-8201 SLINGER OIL
4Title4LV7/TMB 2576-8110-0152 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER RH
5Title5LV7/TMB 2610-8240-0104 ASSY ARM WIPER
6Title6LV7/TMB 2618-2910-0109 MAJOR REPAIR KIT FOR MASTER CYLINDER
7Title7LV7/T-815(4X4) 273-521-309-000 SHAFT SEALING G 170X200X15 SM-40-235
8Title8LV7/TATA 2763-2500-0101 ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE
9Title9LV7/TMB 2920-005212 RELAY SOLENOID ENGINE STARTER ELECTRICAL
10Title10LV7/T-815(4X4) 442-052-381-784 WHEEL SCREW
11Title11LV7/T-815 443-319-032-000 HORN VALVE 9419.00/03
12Title12LV7/T-815(4X4) 443-400-340-000 ELECTRIC HORN-B 363AB 002 768 427
13Title13LV7/TMB 6212-0100-209 HALOGEN LAMP 24V 75/70 W
14Title14LV7/TMB 6212-052-0038 BULB 12/3 21/5 W
15Title15LV7/STLN(VF) 6350-72-0000098 HORN ELECTRICAL (F-8040700)(6350-001098)
16Title16LV7/STLN(VF) F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH
17Title17LV7/STLN(VF) P-1500151U J KIT
18Title18LV7/STLN(VF) X-4704111 RING SPANNER 21X23 METRIC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204412
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids are Invited for mt R1 Spares , 1 LV7/TMB 2530-002371 CYL ASSY HYD BRAKE MASTER DIA 38 1X75 ST2 LV7/STLN (VF) 2530-72-0000731 VALVE RELAY AIR FOOT VALVE ASSY3 LV7/TMB 2573-3510-8201 SLINGER OIL4 LV7/TMB 2576-8110-0152 ASSY REAR VIEW MIRROR OUTER RH5 LV7/TMB 2610-8240-0104 ASSY ARM WIPER6 LV7/TMB 2618-2910-0109 MAJOR REPAIR KIT FOR MASTER CYLINDER7 LV7/T-815(4X4) 273-521-309-000 SHAFT SEALING G 170X200X15 SM-40-2358 LV7/TATA 2763-2500-0101 ASSY CLUTCH DISC PRESSURE PLATE9 LV7/TMB 2920-005212 RELAY SOLENOID ENGINE STARTER ELECTRICAL10 LV7/T-815(4X4) 442-052-381-784 WHEEL SCREW11 LV7/T-815 443-319-032-000 HORN VALVE 9419.00/0312 LV7/T-815(4X4) 443-400-340-000 ELECTRIC HORN-B 363AB 002 768 42713 LV7/TMB 6212-0100-209 HALOGEN LAMP 24V 75/70 W14 LV7/TMB 6212-052-0038 BULB 12/3 21/5 W15 LV7/STLN(VF) 6350-72-0000098 HORN ELECTRICAL (F-8040700)(6350-001098)16 LV7/STLN(VF) F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH17 LV7/STLN(VF) P-1500151U J KIT18 LV7/STLN(VF) X-4704111 RING SPANNER 21X23 METRIC
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957594
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City bathinda
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e3250ede-1ea8-4ca4-b726-1495498c2300.pdf
9802076_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specs_2026-08-24-23-48-39_69a77699498cc6d0c91284eefd1586fa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e3250ede-1ea8-4ca4-b726-1495498c2300.pdf

xlsx

9802076_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specs_2026-08-24-23-48-39_69a77699498cc6d0c91284eefd1586fa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders