Defence Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57204371

Auction Sale Of Disposal Of E-Waste Of Condemned It Stores In Respect Of Shq Bsf Jalpaiguri And Units Under Command

Issued by Government Departments · jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Disposal Of E-Waste Of Condemned It Stores In Respect Of Shq Bsf Jalpaiguri And Units Under Command Desktop Computer Ups 7 Kva Withy 20 No 12V/42 Ahc Bty & Bty Rack Sla Bty 12V 4.5 Ahc Sla Bty 12 V/7 Ahc Pressure Roller Media Converter Key Boardh And Mouse Spike Booster Laserjet Printer Hp Cp 3525 Laserjet Printer Hp 1020 1. Lasejet Printer Hp P 3015 2. Printer Canon Model E-500 3. Printer Deskjet Hp 4. Hp Colour Laserjet Printer Cp3525Dn 5. Lexmark Printer 6. Laserjet Printer Hp P 1505N 7. Lcd Monitor Hp 15.6 8. Work Station (Gis Lab) Monitor 9. Work Station (Gis Lab) Cpu 20. Internal Cd/Dvd Writer 1. Smps For Cpu 8000 Elite Etc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name border security force
Work Description Auction Sale Of Disposal Of E-Waste Of Condemned It Stores In Respect Of Shq Bsf Jalpaiguri And Units Under Command Desktop Computer Ups 7 Kva Withy 20 No 12V/42 Ahc Bty & Bty Rack Sla Bty 12V 4.5 Ahc Sla Bty 12 V/7 Ahc Pressure Roller Media Converter Key Boardh And Mouse Spike Booster Laserjet Printer Hp Cp 3525 Laserjet Printer Hp 1020 1. Lasejet Printer Hp P 3015 2. Printer Canon Model E-500 3. Printer Deskjet Hp 4. Hp Colour Laserjet Printer Cp3525Dn 5. Lexmark Printer 6. Laserjet Printer Hp P 1505N 7. Lcd Monitor Hp 15.6 8. Work Station (Gis Lab) Monitor 9. Work Station (Gis Lab) Cpu 20. Internal Cd/Dvd Writer 1. Smps For Cpu 8000 Elite Etc
Basic Detail
Tender No IT/E-AUCTION/SHQ-JPG/1716 /2026/ 01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e195555-a500-40dc-8d55-9afd3acda48a.rar

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
rar

7e195555-a500-40dc-8d55-9afd3acda48a.rar

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders