Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57204277

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Procurement Of Uniform And For Afdp 2026

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
10.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
26186
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Procurement Of Uniform And For Afdp 2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204277
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 10.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Procurement Of Uniform And For Afdp 2026
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7953260
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26186
Exemption Available
Document List
830ede10-03b2-4de4-86b9-fb3adbbe5f73.pdf
1787545404.pdf
1787545523.xlsx
1787545535.pdf
1787545694.pdf
1787545701.pdf
ATC_97e63cbd-5803-407b-a97c1787546385022_OICWORKS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

830ede10-03b2-4de4-86b9-fb3adbbe5f73.pdf

pdf

1787545404.pdf

xlsx

1787545523.xlsx

pdf

1787545535.pdf

pdf

1787545694.pdf

pdf

1787545701.pdf

pdf

ATC_97e63cbd-5803-407b-a97c1787546385022_OICWORKS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders