Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57204250

Bids Are invited for Lv6/Mt14, Niv/08/2026/Tyre/Atv Tyre Pneu 30X10.00 R14 , Lv2/Rtv, 5415730, Tire 25X11 12 489 E Mark , Lv2/Rtv, 5415729, Tire 25X8 12 489 E Mark

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dhemaji, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
42000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhemaji → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
57

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Lv6/Mt14, Niv/08/2026/Tyre/Atv Tyre Pneu 30X10.00 R14 , Lv2/Rtv, 5415730, Tire 25X11 12 489 E Mark , Lv2/Rtv, 5415729, Tire 25X8 12 489 E Mark

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204250
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Lv6/Mt14, Niv/08/2026/Tyre/Atv Tyre Pneu 30X10.00 R14 , Lv2/Rtv, 5415730, Tire 25X11 12 489 E Mark , Lv2/Rtv, 5415729, Tire 25X8 12 489 E Mark
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhemaji
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 42000
Exemption Available
Document List
0ce8402c-2931-43f5-9b94-6e5dd4b1129f.pdf
ATCtyre_4ea95a11-2d28-4342-b0321787719400213_SURJEET_YADAV.pdf
tyre_01_2026-08-25-09-04-37_7439daf4ec63e8d6be572abc1e073125.pdf
tyre_02_2026-08-25-09-06-15_2d18b31246ea549b2a926f28d6a0d417.pdf
tyre_03_2026-08-25-09-07-44_dc03bda8d011f24f21f8e780946fa94e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0ce8402c-2931-43f5-9b94-6e5dd4b1129f.pdf

pdf

ATCtyre_4ea95a11-2d28-4342-b0321787719400213_SURJEET_YADAV.pdf

pdf

tyre_01_2026-08-25-09-04-37_7439daf4ec63e8d6be572abc1e073125.pdf

pdf

tyre_02_2026-08-25-09-06-15_2d18b31246ea549b2a926f28d6a0d417.pdf

pdf

tyre_03_2026-08-25-09-07-44_dc03bda8d011f24f21f8e780946fa94e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders