Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57204226

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - For Supply, Laying, Erection And Commissioning Of Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline Running Parallel To The Length Of Ash Pond And Replacement Of Existing 450 Nb Ms Erw Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline In Culvert

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koderma, Jharkhand
Tender Value
2.51 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
4.26 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koderma → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - For Supply, Laying, Erection And Commissioning Of Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline Running Parallel To The Length Of Ash Pond And Replacement Of Existing 450 Nb Ms Erw Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline In Culvert Area With Cast Basal..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57204226
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.51 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - For Supply, Laying, Erection And Commissioning Of Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline Running Parallel To The Length Of Ash Pond And Replacement Of Existing 450 Nb Ms Erw Ash Slurry Disposal Pipeline In Culvert Area With Cast Basal..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7952333
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koderma
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.51 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.26 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
f6c9c902-2da7-4f64-83ba-d8d2947dbe10.pdf
1787423205.pdf
1787423230.pdf
1787423243.pdf
1787423278.pdf
1787423378.pdf
1787423838.xlsx
1787423864.pdf
1787424411.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f6c9c902-2da7-4f64-83ba-d8d2947dbe10.pdf

pdf

1787423205.pdf

pdf

1787423230.pdf

pdf

1787423243.pdf

pdf

1787423278.pdf

pdf

1787423378.pdf

xlsx

1787423838.xlsx

pdf

1787423864.pdf

pdf

1787424411.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders