Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57203822

Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · North and Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North and Middle Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203822
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Vr Device, 1 Ar Vr Headset 2 Ncert Content 3 Tablet For Teacher 4 Wifi Router 5 Extension Board
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959039
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North and Middle Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
07ed5803-76a3-4093-ae60-2c817eb13749.pdf
1787651139.xlsx
1787651376.pdf
ar_vr_-_csv_2026-08-25-12-13-08_524ecf5b2023880aa4fc55aae3e1945d.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

07ed5803-76a3-4093-ae60-2c817eb13749.pdf

xlsx

1787651139.xlsx

pdf

1787651376.pdf

xlsx

ar_vr_-_csv_2026-08-25-12-13-08_524ecf5b2023880aa4fc55aae3e1945d.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders