Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57203578

Tender For Construction Of An Anganwadi Centre At Sahu Para, Tikrapara (Under Ward 63), Named After Martyr Brigadier Usman.

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
8800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of An Anganwadi Centre At Sahu Para, Tikrapara (Under Ward 63), Named After Martyr Brigadier Usman.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203578
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of An Anganwadi Centre At Sahu Para, Tikrapara (Under Ward 63), Named After Martyr Brigadier Usman.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198344
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2960979547193362489_198344_1st Call _NIT Details.docx
342ff807-a79d-4b98-a405-78cee4d8b926.html
3567835818724728024_174346_Form A.pdf
4289707275677128967_174346_Affidavit format.pdf
6867115727332706348_174346_BOQ (Aanganbadi).xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

2960979547193362489_198344_1st Call _NIT Details.docx

html

342ff807-a79d-4b98-a405-78cee4d8b926.html

pdf

3567835818724728024_174346_Form A.pdf

pdf

4289707275677128967_174346_Affidavit format.pdf

xlsx

6867115727332706348_174346_BOQ (Aanganbadi).xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders