Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57203561

Tender For Construction Of Aspirational Toilet In Front Of Ward No. 05 Municipal Office, Sakti

Issued by Government Departments · Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
12700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sakti → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Aspirational Toilet In Front Of Ward No. 05 Municipal Office, Sakti

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203561
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Aspirational Toilet In Front Of Ward No. 05 Municipal Office, Sakti
Basic Detail
Tender No 198279
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sakti
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1415148966637847037_198274_akanchhi s swikriti.pdf
2584198093474526264_198274_akan shou 2 nivida prarup c.pdf
6420635365684126252_198274_akanchhi shouchayal.docx
6425394132490715840_198279_extimate akanchhi.pdf
c7c71c9c-2c87-4d93-ab27-a679f7d480ec.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1415148966637847037_198274_akanchhi s swikriti.pdf

pdf

2584198093474526264_198274_akan shou 2 nivida prarup c.pdf

docx

6420635365684126252_198274_akanchhi shouchayal.docx

pdf

6425394132490715840_198279_extimate akanchhi.pdf

html

c7c71c9c-2c87-4d93-ab27-a679f7d480ec.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders