Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57203533

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Undercarriage Of Beml Bd155 Dozer 13929

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
67861
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Undercarriage Of Beml Bd155 Dozer 13929

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203533
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 67861
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Replacement Of Undercarriage Of Beml Bd155 Dozer 13929
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960460
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 67861
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6070152a-f65c-44bf-b434-4877dba3ffd5.pdf
1787650912.xlsx
1787650949.pdf
1787650965.pdf
1787650970.pdf
1787650988.pdf
SOW_7dde5230-a903-404c-97a21787651294415_excv3.gocmngp.pdf
TC_55453f1f-7721-4881-97dd1787651330660_excv3.gocmngp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6070152a-f65c-44bf-b434-4877dba3ffd5.pdf

xlsx

1787650912.xlsx

pdf

1787650949.pdf

pdf

1787650965.pdf

pdf

1787650970.pdf

pdf

1787650988.pdf

gocmngp

SOW_7dde5230-a903-404c-97a21787651294415_excv3.gocmngp.pdf

gocmngp

TC_55453f1f-7721-4881-97dd1787651330660_excv3.gocmngp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders