Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57203258

Tender For ​Rddc2627105210 Development Of Public Park At Bongam Lajoora Ph-Ii Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
79900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1598
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for ​Rddc2627105210 Development Of Public Park At Bongam Lajoora Ph-Ii Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- ​RDDC2627105210 DEV. OF PUBLIC PARK AT BONGAM LAJOORA PH-II BLOCK KAKAPORA Scheme: PRI YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing 1st quality ceramic glazed floor tiles conforming toIS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer ) of approved make in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement Mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete.
2Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items(as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203258
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 79900
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for ​Rddc2627105210 Development Of Public Park At Bongam Lajoora Ph-Ii Block Kakapora Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 79900
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1598
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8b2f8299-fda8-4fd2-a6de-f4da9255e686.html
BOQ_1080593.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8b2f8299-fda8-4fd2-a6de-f4da9255e686.html

xls

BOQ_1080593.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders