Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57203134

Tender For Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-Ii Power Station, Karian, Chamba

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
5.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chamba → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-Ii Power Station, Karian, Chamba

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Shed for covering of Sludge Drying Bed at Chamera-II Power Station, Karian, Chamba
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar
2Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
3Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete.
5Providing and fixing bolts including nuts and washers complete
6Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
7Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineerin-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required
8Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories 0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns using self drilling/ self tapping screws complete : Ridges plain (500 - 600mm)
9Providing and fixing 15 cm wide, 45 cm overall semi circular plain G.S. sheet gutter with iron brackets 40x3mm size, bolts, nuts and washers etc., including making necessary connections with rain water pipes complete. 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m²
10Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work
11Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS :13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 75 mm diameter
12Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Bend 87.5° 75 mm bend
13Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion.Shoe (Plain) 75 mm Shoe.
14Supplying and stacking at site.53 mm to 22.4 mm size stone aggregate Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203134
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-Ii Power Station, Karian, Chamba
Basic Detail
Tender No NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-176985/2026-27/11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chamba
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 11000
Exemption Available
Document List
88f15472-cee5-451e-b432-28dd593a497c.html
BOQ_970485.xls
TENDER2.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

88f15472-cee5-451e-b432-28dd593a497c.html

xls

BOQ_970485.xls

pdf

TENDER2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders