Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57203098

Tender For Renovation to EI of Labour Court Dahod at Ta. Dist.- Dahod.

Issued by Government Departments · Dahod, Gujarat
Tender Value
6.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
7000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dahod → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation to EI of Labour Court Dahod at Ta. Dist.- Dahod.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203098
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Renovation to EI of Labour Court Dahod at Ta. Dist.- Dahod.
Basic Detail
Tender No SDC/05 OF 2026-27 (1)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dahod
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 7000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1664a728a4854709baa3e6b4918985ac.html
NIT01LabourCourt.pdf
SBDElectrical01LabourCourt.pdf
SCHB01LabourCourt.pdf
SDC05of202627ofDahodElectricalSubDivision.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1664a728a4854709baa3e6b4918985ac.html

pdf

NIT01LabourCourt.pdf

pdf

SBDElectrical01LabourCourt.pdf

pdf

SCHB01LabourCourt.pdf

pdf

SDC05of202627ofDahodElectricalSubDivision.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders