Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57203092

Tender For Repairing Renovation to EI of Regional Transport Office (RTO) at Ta. Dist.- Dahod

Issued by Government Departments · Dahod, Gujarat
Tender Value
2.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dahod → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairing Renovation to EI of Regional Transport Office (RTO) at Ta. Dist.- Dahod

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203092
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Repairing Renovation to EI of Regional Transport Office (RTO) at Ta. Dist.- Dahod
Basic Detail
Tender No SDC/05 OF 2026-27 (2)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dahod
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8be9c94f8abb4a1189468ac60ffc9445.html
NIT02RTO.pdf
SBDElectrical02RTO.pdf
SCHB02RTO.pdf
SDC05of202627ofDahodElectricalSubDivision.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8be9c94f8abb4a1189468ac60ffc9445.html

pdf

NIT02RTO.pdf

pdf

SBDElectrical02RTO.pdf

pdf

SCHB02RTO.pdf

pdf

SDC05of202627ofDahodElectricalSubDivision.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders