Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57203072

Tender For Writing And Fixing Of Retro Reflective Sheet Of Welcome Board As Per Irc Guidelines On 60 Mtr Wide Road Near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 Mdc, Panchkula (A/Mtc. Of Road In Sector 1 To 6 Mdc, Panchkula)

Issued by Local Bodies · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
4.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
9200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Writing And Fixing Of Retro Reflective Sheet Of Welcome Board As Per Irc Guidelines On 60 Mtr Wide Road Near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 Mdc, Panchkula (A/Mtc. Of Road In Sector 1 To 6 Mdc, Panchkula)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Writing and fixing of retro reflective sheet of Welcome Board as per IRC guidelines on 60 mtr wide road near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 MDC, Panchkula (A/Mtc. of road in sector 1 to 6 MDC, Panchkula)
Sl. No. Item Description
1[13.4.1]Providing and fixing M.S. Tubular frames for doors, windows, ventilators and cupboard with rectangular/ L-Type sections, made of 1.60 mm thick M.S. Sheet, joints mitred, welded and grinded finish, with profiles of required size, including fixing of necessary butt hinges and screws and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. 1. Fixing with 15x3 mm lugs 10 cm long embedded in cement concrete block 15x10x10 cm of C.C. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
2Providing and fixing Retro Reflective Sheeting as per ASTM D 4956 09 and as per IRC 67 2012. Specifications, fixed over 4mm thick Aluminium Composite Material (ACM) sheeting having aluminium skin thickness of 0.4 to 0.5 mm on both sided and fixing the same with suitable size aluminium alloy rivets including transporation, labour, etc. complete in all respect as per satisfaction of EIC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203072
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Writing And Fixing Of Retro Reflective Sheet Of Welcome Board As Per Irc Guidelines On 60 Mtr Wide Road Near Plot No.19-P Sector 2 Mdc, Panchkula (A/Mtc. Of Road In Sector 1 To 6 Mdc, Panchkula)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026ECB49F1C 37BA 4EA0 854F BBF02268B3EE270HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 9200
Exemption Available
Document List
07083968-9538-4792-88fe-11f82ad9cc22.html
BOQ_623074.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

07083968-9538-4792-88fe-11f82ad9cc22.html

xls

BOQ_623074.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders