Tender For Nit No: Secl/Sgp/E&M/E-Tender/2026-27/395 Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha Ug Mine Of Sohagpur Area, Secl
Tender Value
5.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahdol → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Nit No: Secl/Sgp/E&M/E-Tender/2026-27/395 Rewiring Of Obsolete Electrical Wiring At Various Offices Of Khairaha Ug Mine Of Sohagpur Area, Secl
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Rewiring of obsolete electrical wiring at various offices of Khairaha UG mine of Sohagpur area, SECL |
| 2 | Rewiring of light point / fan point / exhaust fan point / call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire PVC conduit as required. - Group A |
| 3 | Rewiring of light point / fan point / exhaust fan point / call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire PVC conduit as required. - Group B |
| 4 | Rewiring of light point / fan point / exhaust fan point / call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire PVC conduit as required. - Group C |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing submain wire following size 2X2.5 sq. Copper conductor single core |
| 6 | Supply and fixing 5/6 A Switch for point as required |
| 7 | Supply and fixing 15/16 A Switch for point as required |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of 3 pin 5/6 A Socket for point as required |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of 6 pin 15/16 A Socket for point as required |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of Single pole and neutral MCCB 5A to 32A rating 10 KVA connecting as required |
| 11 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender