Defence Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57203042

Bids Are Invited For Relative Pressure Transmitter,0/10 0Mpa,M20X1,5

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
26786
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Relative Pressure Transmitter,0/10 0Mpa,M20X1,5

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57203042
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Relative Pressure Transmitter,0/10 0Mpa,M20X1,5
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7806222
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 26786
Exemption Available
Document List
068ac6b8-1f7d-476a-bf7b-4d3fe09bcf87.pdf
1784375470.pdf
26wvac001_2026-07-18-14-16-25_e39be075cd8346c3923934e51dbbbfe3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

068ac6b8-1f7d-476a-bf7b-4d3fe09bcf87.pdf

pdf

1784375470.pdf

pdf

26wvac001_2026-07-18-14-16-25_e39be075cd8346c3923934e51dbbbfe3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders