Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57202954

Tender For Rdddc2627109315 Fencing With Earth Filling At Boys Primary School Ground At Achan Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Achan . Block.Litter Lassipora.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
89000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1780
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109315 Fencing With Earth Filling At Boys Primary School Ground At Achan Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Achan . Block.Litter Lassipora.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109315 Fencing with earth filling at BOYS Primary School GROUND AT Achan SCHEME. PRI YEAR..2026-27. HALQA. ACHAN . BLOCK.LITTER LASSIPORA.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead 15.2.1 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)1725.20
2Providing and laying of stone soling/ plums incl carriage of 10 km avg lead by MT complete job @90%
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns.
5Providing and Applying 12mm plaster in 1:6 mix ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
6Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a primingcoat of approved steel primer all complete.
7Add cost of stainless steel Round Balls (50mm dia) complete with base plate and nuts and bolts or welding ,complete job.
8Painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture
9Carriage of sand / stone aggregate lead 15 km by MT avg
10Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202954
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 89000
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109315 Fencing With Earth Filling At Boys Primary School Ground At Achan Scheme. Pri Year..2026-27. Halqa. Achan . Block.Litter Lassipora.
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 89000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1780
Exemption Not Available
Document List
78a22fac-f52b-465a-b6ca-f9259208f155.html
BOQ_1080600.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

78a22fac-f52b-465a-b6ca-f9259208f155.html

xls

BOQ_1080600.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders