Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57202843

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
7080
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202843
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7080
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Finance Copr Ltd
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx; Panasonic; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Quarterly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7875223
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7080
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3d6ed2b4-a430-47c7-b53e-cf4fea90e3fc.pdf
1785839856.pdf
1785839864.pdf
1785839874.pdf
44_3efb3dee-2c40-4d6c-b8891785840186333_p_prakash.pdf
44_f5eb306e-302d-4d38-a7b31785840342448_p_prakash.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d6ed2b4-a430-47c7-b53e-cf4fea90e3fc.pdf

pdf

1785839856.pdf

pdf

1785839864.pdf

pdf

1785839874.pdf

pdf

44_3efb3dee-2c40-4d6c-b8891785840186333_p_prakash.pdf

pdf

44_f5eb306e-302d-4d38-a7b31785840342448_p_prakash.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders