Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 7 days TDR #57202643

Tender For Providing Of Detention Room At Mi Room At Ota Gaya

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gaya, Bihar
Tender Value
43.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
86308
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gaya → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Of Detention Room At Mi Room At Ota Gaya

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVN OF DETENTION ROOM AT MI ROOM AT OTA GAYA
Sl. No. Item Description
1\\" BoQ\\" BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: GARRISON ENGINEER GAYA Name of Work: PROVN OF DETENTION ROOM AT MI ROOM AT OTA GAYA Contract No: GE/GAYA/OF 2026-2027 Bidder Name : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # SerNo Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Rate in Figures to be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words Represent (%) Percentage Above/ Below ( + or - denomination) the Lump sum pre price inserted by MES
2SCHEDULE 'A' PART-I (BUILDING WORKS)NOTE: Schedule ‘A’ Part I to VI are Prepriced by MES. Bidders shall insert their lumpsum amount in the Green coloured field under Col-6 only.
3Designing (Structurally & Aesthetically) and Construction of block of MI Room Detention room building Single Storey of size 12.00m x 9.56m and height 3.20M with RCC framed construction and permanent specification having RCC design mix M-25, RCC framed construction, anti termite treatment, mosquito proofing, Waterproofing treatment on roof, vitrified tile flooring and AL door, windows and ventilators etc and as detailed in design basis report, scope of work and other documents of the tender complete.Note-1: The Detention room bldg. (Plinth area: =114.72 sqm and height: 3.20M) shall consist of following:(a)Detention room of size 12.00 mtr x 9.56 mtr as shown on drg.(b) 02 X Toilets area of size 2.0 mtr x 2.0 mtr with PVC door, aluminum ventilator, sanitary fittings and plumbing.(c)Verandah 2.1m wide including store room of size 2.0 mtr X 1.87 mtr on one side with steps entry with kota stone etc.
4Lum sum price worked out by the Contractor for \\"INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY as listed in Schedule 'A' Part-II
5Lum sum price worked out by the Contractor for \\"INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION SUPPLY\\" as listed in Schedule 'A' Part-III
6Lum sum price worked out by the Contractor for \\"ROAD AND PATH\\" as listed in Schedule 'A' Part-IV
7Lum sum price worked out by the Contractor for \\"SEWAGE DISPOSAL\\" as listed in Schedule 'A' Part-V
8Lum sum price worked out by the Contractor for \\"SITE CLEARANCE/DEVELOPMENT\\" as listed in Schedule 'A' Part-VI Total in Figures 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202643
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 43.15 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Providing Of Detention Room At Mi Room At Ota Gaya
Basic Detail
Tender No 8052/GE/26-27/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gaya
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43.15 Crore
Tender Fee 500
EMD 86308
Exemption Not Available
Document List
583de0eb-9ef9-42bb-ab0c-1762a1734eb0.html
8052TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
BOQ_881230.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

583de0eb-9ef9-42bb-ab0c-1762a1734eb0.html

pdf

8052TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf

xls

BOQ_881230.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders