Tender For Restopration Of Banwar Kuran Uldhar Road Km 0/00 To 3/000 (Under Mmgsy) (Sh:-P/L G-Ii & C. C Pavement Boundary Wall Km 0/320 To 0/450)
Tender Value
4.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
9900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restopration Of Banwar Kuran Uldhar Road Km 0/00 To 3/000 (Under Mmgsy) (Sh:-P/L G-Ii & C. C Pavement Boundary Wall Km 0/320 To 0/450)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing laying spreading and compacting stone aggregate of size 63mm to 45mm (sixty three millimetre to forty five millimetre) Grading-II to water bound Macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness using template, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 K.N. static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening type-B of size 11.2mm (eleven decimal point two millimetre) nominal size at the rate of 0.20 cubic metre (zero point two zero cubic metre) per ten square metre and binding material at the rate of 0.06 cubic metre (zero decimal zero six) cubic metre per ten square metre to fill up the intersitices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per M.O.R.D. technical specifications clause No. 405 and to the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer - in- Charge including hauling /carriage of materials to various location through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and other incidental complete in all respect. The rate is including octroi, royality, GST, toll tax, Sale Tax or other taxes imposed by the government. |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete in open foundation of plain cement concrete of Grade M-20 (M-Twenty) designed mix with minimum cement contents of 350 kgs (Three hundred fifty kilogramms) per cubic meter with 20 mm (Twenty Milimeters) nominal size graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate and curing complete including the cost of form work complete as per drawings and MORD technical specifications Clause 802, 803,1202 & 1203 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals . \\"The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time.\\" Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 1 daySep 03, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender